Xunjiaqiao, China Page

Other names: 荀家桥

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1887 Longitude 106.3310 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xunjiaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunjiaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunjiaqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaquan (1.9 nm)
Huihuiyao (2.5 nm)
Wutongshu Erdui (3.2 nm)
Taojiaquan (3.4 nm)
Donghe (4.7 nm)
Donghe Yidui (4.6 nm)
Shagou Erdui (1.6 nm)
Shangqiao (1.8 nm)
Shagou Sidui (2.3 nm)
Wangjiaquan (2.8 nm)
Hongliuwan (3.5 nm)
Beitan (4.0 nm)
Xiaqiao (4.7 nm)
Donghe Shidui (4.7 nm)
Hongliuwan Erdui (5.6 nm)
Shijiahao (0.9 nm)
Lingwu Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Yuanyi (4.9 nm)
Anjiahu (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 8 nm N 20
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 23 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 50 nm N 319 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 66 nm W 236 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S List of coal power stations
2.5 nm S List of major power stations in Ningxia
8.6 nm S Taizi Great Mosque
10.6 nm N Linhe, Lingwu
9.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
12.5 nm SW Litong District
11.9 nm NW Yongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:03 2016