Liuzhuangtan, China Page

Other names: 六庄滩

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.6310 Longitude 107.2220 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Liuzhuangtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuangtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhuangtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yue'erquan (2.6 nm)
Leijiagou (2.8 nm)
Liuliwa (3.7 nm)
Lujia Hongzhuang (4.2 nm)
Zhangjiaquan (4.2 nm)
Liuyaotou (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiatang (2.5 nm)
Xuezhuangzi (4.9 nm)
Haojiatai (1.7 nm)
Haizitang (2.6 nm)
Erdaohu (3.5 nm)
Beimafang (4.0 nm)
Nanliang (4.3 nm)
Shangquan (4.2 nm)
Gaojiaquan (1.9 nm)
Qingshancun (3.2 nm)
Fangshan (3.6 nm)
Houjiahe (4.3 nm)
Yamengou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 57 nm N 316
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 76 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 104 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 103 nm W 314 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Yanchi County
24.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
30.0 nm N 107th meridian east
30.9 nm E Dingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016