Zhangjiaquan, China Page

Other names: 张家圈

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.6398 Longitude 107.1350 Altitude (feet) 5124
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 1561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiaquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganwashan (2.0 nm)
Kutuankeng (2.3 nm)
Chenjiatai (2.7 nm)
Gufengzhuang (4.1 nm)
Changshanzi (3.9 nm)
Longjiwan (4.5 nm)
Lujia Hongzhuang (1.0 nm)
Erdaoliang (3.4 nm)
Nanhaizi (4.6 nm)
Yue'erquan (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiatang (2.9 nm)
Liuyaotou (4.2 nm)
Liuzhuangtan (4.2 nm)
Leijiagou (2.6 nm)
Liuliwa (3.3 nm)
Houjiahe (4.6 nm)
Shijichang (4.8 nm)
Xiejiawan (5.1 nm)
Chenjiquan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 53 nm N 319
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 73 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 103 nm S 205 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 100 nm N 315 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Yanchi County
20.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
28.3 nm N 107th meridian east
28.8 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:07 2016