Tohoin Baixing, China Page

Other names: Yao-fu

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.7214 Longitude 111.6803 Altitude (feet) 3408
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 1038
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16436

Weather Charts


Tohoin Baixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tohoin Baixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tohoin Baixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hohhot (5.5 nm)
Baita (9.4 nm)
Fengjiayao (13.4 nm)
Luojiaying (12.1 nm)
Guoxianyao (14.2 nm)
Bading (14.9 nm)
Sidaogou (15.7 nm)
Sandao'ao (15.4 nm)
Weijiayao (16.3 nm)
Tuchengliang (16.0 nm)
Zhongdianzi (17.3 nm)
Ge'ertu (4.1 nm)
Babai (5.5 nm)
Tianmiliang (10.9 nm)
Hougonglama (11.8 nm)
Erdaowa (8.0 nm)
Salqin (10.1 nm)
Sairt Ying (9.9 nm)
Daluyijianfang (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 10 nm N 39 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 20 nm W 272
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 90 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Zhaojun Tomb
2.8 nm E List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
4.7 nm N Five Pagoda Temple (Hohhot)
4.8 nm N Da Zhao Temple
5.2 nm N Qingcheng Park
5.3 nm N Hohhot People's Stadium
5.4 nm N Affiliated Middle School to Inner Mongolia Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:26 2016