Sairt Ying, China Page

Other names: Sairt Ying Xiang,Sha-erh-ying

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.5911 Longitude 111.5467 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 48E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4649

Weather Charts


Sairt Ying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sairt Ying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sairt Ying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gouziban (11.8 nm)
Biqeq (14.4 nm)
Tohoin Baixing (9.9 nm)
Hohhot (14.0 nm)
Bading (21.4 nm)
Muha Ergou (20.9 nm)
Tuchengliang (21.6 nm)
Xuetai'ao (21.5 nm)
Pandao (20.6 nm)
Fengjiayao (21.6 nm)
Sandao'ao (22.3 nm)
Guoxianyao (22.2 nm)
Liugoumen (21.5 nm)
Sidaogou (23.2 nm)
Wudao'ao (22.4 nm)
Zhongdianzi (23.5 nm)
Erdaowa (8.5 nm)
Salqin (8.6 nm)
Shebiyan (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 16 nm W 301
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 20 nm N 38 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 90 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Taigemu Railway Station
9.2 nm NE Zhaojun Tomb
8.7 nm SW Shenzhou 4
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
13.2 nm N Da Zhao Temple
13.4 nm N Five Pagoda Temple (Hohhot)
14.2 nm N Wusutu Zhao Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:17 2016