Weijiayao, China Page

Other names: 魏家窑

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.9902 Longitude 111.6229 Altitude (feet) 6105
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 22E Altitude (meters) 1860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66535

Weather Charts


Weijiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaogou (1.3 nm)
Wudaogou (2.0 nm)
Sandao'ao (3.1 nm)
Bading (4.4 nm)
Sanchakou (4.2 nm)
Xiayingpan (4.5 nm)
Zhongdianzi (4.8 nm)
Machanggou (1.8 nm)
Nanquanzi (3.5 nm)
Nanjinggou (3.5 nm)
Baiyanshan (3.6 nm)
Tangfang (4.4 nm)
Kunduigou (4.8 nm)
Houhaolai (5.2 nm)
Tianyuanhao (5.9 nm)
Maoduqing (3.9 nm)
Shari Hada (4.9 nm)
Guoxianyao (2.2 nm)
Fengjiayao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 12 nm E 132 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 23 nm W 229
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 103 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
3.0 nm E List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
8.4 nm S Hohhot City Stadium
9.8 nm S Hohhot Railway Station
10.2 nm S Wusutu Zhao Monastery
10.5 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Suiyuan
10.9 nm S Suiyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:42 2016