Tianmiliang, China Page

Other names: T'ien-mi-linag,T’ien-mi-linag

World:China:Nei Mongol Zizhiqu
Latitude 40.7842 Longitude 111.9061 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55400
Mid-range map of Tianmiliang Large range map of Tianmiliang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babai (5.5 nm)
Baita (6.2 nm)
Ge'ertu (6.9 nm)
Tohoin Baixing (10.9 nm)
Hohhot (11.6 nm)
Fengjiayao (15.1 nm)
Guoxianyao (15.9 nm)
Weijiayao (17.8 nm)
Sidaogou (18.0 nm)
Sandao'ao (18.8 nm)
Bading (19.1 nm)
Sairt Ying (20.0 nm)
Luojiaying (6.3 nm) Tobq (9.6 nm) Huang Huxu (7.3 nm)
Hougonglama (10.3 nm)
Erdaowa (13.8 nm)
Salqin (15.7 nm)
Daluyijianfang (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 5 nm N 317 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,(one of Maroomba or China United),Aero Mongolia,XiamenAir,China Eastern,West Air ,Shandong,Shenzhen
FR27879 Medium Hohhot Air Base 30 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
3.4 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
5.5 nm NW Hohhot Baita International Airport
8.3 nm NW Inner Mongolia Museum
8.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
11.4 nm SW Zhaojun Tomb
11.1 nm W Hohhot People's Stadium

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:48:48 2015