Xida, China Page

Other names: 西大

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5770 Longitude 122.3536 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 37N Long (DMS) 122° 21' 13E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21655

Weather Charts


Xida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangqi (2.6 nm) Duanjia (1.5 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaopingshan (3.0 nm)
Jiangjia (4.0 nm)
Chenjia Dianzi (4.3 nm)
Dongda (1.0 nm)
Niujia (1.8 nm)
Heping (2.1 nm)
Xiaobian (2.5 nm)
Lijia (2.9 nm)
Hougangzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshang Jiatai (3.5 nm)
Gujia Buzi (3.6 nm)
Changxitun (3.5 nm)
Lanqi (2.5 nm)
Laijia Wopeng (3.1 nm)
Caojia (3.5 nm)
Hongqichang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 2 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 38 nm N 35 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm S 206
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 69 nm S 193
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 79 nm S 169 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Yingkou East Railway Station
4.3 nm NE Liaoyang Railway Station
6.5 nm N Laobian District
7.2 nm NW Zhanqian District
7.7 nm NW Battle of Yingkou
7.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yingkou
7.5 nm NE Battle of Tashihchiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:57 2016