Lanqi, China Page

Other names: 兰旗

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5446 Longitude 122.3184 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 41N Long (DMS) 122° 19' 6E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24627

Weather Charts


Lanqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangqi (1.7 nm)
Xida (2.5 nm)
Duanjia (4.0 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (4.5 nm)
Xiao'erdao (4.7 nm)
Jiangjia (6.0 nm)
Caojia (3.2 nm)
Dongda (3.5 nm)
Laijia Wopeng (3.4 nm)
Heping (3.8 nm)
Niujia (4.0 nm)
Lijia (3.9 nm)
Xiaobian (5.0 nm)
Houma Hongzui (5.2 nm)
Hongqichang (3.4 nm)
Hongqichang (3.6 nm)
Shuangqiao (4.1 nm)
Xindian (4.7 nm)
Beituo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 1 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm N 35 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 58 nm S 206
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 67 nm S 192
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 78 nm S 168 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Yingkou East Railway Station
6.8 nm NE Liaoyang Railway Station
8.3 nm N Laobian District
8.2 nm N Zhanqian District
8.8 nm S Gaizhou
8.3 nm NW Battle of Yingkou
8.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yingkou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:16 2016