Caojia, China Page

Other names: 曹家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5231 Longitude 122.3831 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 23N Long (DMS) 122° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29686

Weather Charts


Caojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laijia Wopeng (0.7 nm)
Lijia (1.8 nm)
Heping (2.6 nm)
Niujia (3.4 nm)
Xida (3.5 nm)
Bijiatun (1.7 nm)
Songguangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiwopeng (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshang Jiatai (2.2 nm)
Qianzhu Dianzi (2.4 nm)
Gujia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Yangjiatun (2.6 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.7 nm)
Hongqichang (1.3 nm)
Hongqichang (1.6 nm)
Houma Hongzui (2.5 nm)
Taogou (3.0 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.2 nm)
Beituo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 1 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 40 nm N 31 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 58 nm S 209
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 66 nm S 194
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 76 nm S 170 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N Yingkou East Railway Station
6.3 nm N Liaoyang Railway Station
7.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
7.5 nm S Gaizhou
8.5 nm NE Battle of Tashihchiao
8.9 nm SW Gaizhou West Railway Station
10.0 nm N Laobian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:57 2016