Xiaoshang Jiatai, China Page

Other names: 小商家台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5472 Longitude 122.4206 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 122° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31530

Weather Charts


Xiaoshang Jiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshang Jiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshang Jiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia (0.7 nm)
Laijia Wopeng (1.6 nm)
Caojia (2.2 nm)
Gujia Buzi (0.4 nm)
Changxitun (1.4 nm)
Heping (1.5 nm)
Hougangzi (1.8 nm)
Xitian Jiatun (2.0 nm)
Niujia (2.3 nm)
Xiangluzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangjiatun (0.8 nm)
Houfangshen (1.2 nm)
Dongtian Jiatun (2.4 nm)
Mujiatun (2.6 nm)
Songguangcun (0.8 nm)
Xiwopeng (1.6 nm)
Taipingzhuang (1.8 nm)
Bijiatun (2.5 nm)
Qianzhu Dianzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 2 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 38 nm N 30 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm S 209
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 68 nm S 195
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 77 nm S 171 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Yingkou East Railway Station
4.6 nm N Liaoyang Railway Station
6.3 nm NE Battle of Tashihchiao
9.3 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
9.4 nm S Gaizhou
9.3 nm NW Laobian District
10.5 nm NW Zhanqian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:16 2016