Beituo, China Page

Other names: 北坨

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4692 Longitude 122.3497 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 122° 20' 59E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29750

Weather Charts


Beituo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beituo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindian (0.8 nm)
Xihekou Yuye (3.1 nm)
Shuangqiao (0.6 nm)
Hongqichang (2.0 nm)
Hongqichang (2.3 nm)
Caojia (3.6 nm)
Feiyunzhai (2.0 nm)
Houma Hongzui (2.4 nm)
Quanyangou (2.7 nm)
Gaolicheng (3.3 nm)
Gouli (1.2 nm)
Xiadian (1.4 nm)
Shangyu (2.2 nm)
Majiagou (2.6 nm)
Honghuayu (3.1 nm)
Donghai (2.9 nm)
Xiangou (3.2 nm)
Luxi (3.6 nm)
Zizhi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 4 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 44 nm N 30 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 54 nm S 209
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 62 nm S 194
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 73 nm S 168 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Gaizhou
4.2 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
5.4 nm SW Gaizhou West Railway Station
9.9 nm N Yingkou East Railway Station
9.9 nm N Liaoyang Railway Station
12.9 nm N Laobian District
12.0 nm NE Battle of Tashihchiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:36 2016