Mengjia, China Page

Other names: 孟家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.5469 Longitude 123.4214 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 123° 25' 17E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xusanjiazi (1.6 nm)
Chujia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Xiaoliujia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Hanjia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Ci'ensi (3.9 nm)
Gushuzi (2.0 nm)
Tuangangzi (2.7 nm)
Xigangzi (3.4 nm)
Donggangzi (3.5 nm)
Dafangshen (2.1 nm)
Huanghualing (3.0 nm)
Fengqibu (4.0 nm)
Xinchengbao (2.3 nm)
Faku (2.8 nm)
Taotun (3.4 nm)
Daquanyan (3.4 nm)
Nanlaohudonggou (4.0 nm)
Majiadian (5.0 nm)
Yanjia Wobu (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 24 nm E 92
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 40 nm S 178
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 54 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 90 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 80 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
8.0 nm SE Tiefa
9.5 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
8.0 nm SE Diaobingshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:14 2016