Taotun, China Page

Other names: 陶屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.4966 Longitude 123.3861 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 42° 29' 48N Long (DMS) 123° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42409

Weather Charts


Taotun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taotun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daquanyan (0.9 nm)
Sitaizi (2.3 nm)
Renjia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Wanghutun (3.6 nm)
Xinchengbao (1.4 nm)
Xusanjiazi (3.0 nm)
Xiaoliujia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Mengjia (3.4 nm)
Hanjia Wobu (4.2 nm)
Ci'ensi (4.0 nm)
Chujia Wobu (5.0 nm)
Faku (1.3 nm)
Nanlaohudonggou (2.3 nm)
Yanjia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Majiadian (2.0 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.2 nm)
Gaolifang (3.8 nm)
Yushudi (3.6 nm)
Huligou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 26 nm E 86
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 37 nm S 176
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 51 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 86 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 82 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Tiefa
8.2 nm E Diaobingshan
9.2 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
12.3 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:50 2016