Gushuzi, China Page

Other names: 孤树子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.5779 Longitude 123.4358 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 123° 26' 9E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21166

Weather Charts


Gushuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigangzi (2.1 nm)
Chujia Wobu (2.6 nm)
Xusanjiazi (2.9 nm)
Hanjia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Xiaoliujia Wobu (4.0 nm)
Bianjia Wobu (4.0 nm)
Donggangzi (1.7 nm)
Sunjiatun (3.5 nm)
Xiaojia Wobu (4.2 nm)
Duanjia Wobu (5.0 nm)
Tuangangzi (1.2 nm)
Fengqibu (2.8 nm)
Huanxiling (3.5 nm)
Jiaojiagangzi (3.8 nm)
Mengjia (2.0 nm)
Dafangshen (2.2 nm)
Huanghualing (3.8 nm)
Xinchengbao (4.1 nm)
Faku (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 24 nm E 97
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 42 nm S 179
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 56 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 79 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 92 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
8.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.1 nm SE Tiefa
8.8 nm SE Diaobingshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:00 2016