Huanxiling, China Page

Other names: 欢喜岭

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.5982 Longitude 123.5100 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 42° 35' 54N Long (DMS) 123° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Huanxiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanxiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanxiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuangangzi (2.4 nm)
Sunjiatun (3.3 nm)
Gushuzi (3.5 nm)
Donggangzi (3.5 nm)
Jiaojiagangzi (1.3 nm)
Huanghuashan (1.9 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.7 nm)
Duanjia Wobu (3.9 nm)
Qijiatun (4.4 nm)
Wafang (4.1 nm)
Qiangujiazi (1.5 nm)
Qianshan (2.4 nm)
Qudagou (3.1 nm)
Fengqibu (1.1 nm)
Dafangshen (3.4 nm)
Dong'ertaizi (3.9 nm)
Toutaizi (3.8 nm)
Huanghualing (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 21 nm E 101
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 43 nm S 184
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 57 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 81 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 94 nm S 198 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
8.3 nm S Diaobingshan
9.1 nm S Tiefa
8.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:22 2016