Qudagou, China Page

Other names: 曲大沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6158 Longitude 123.5769 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 123° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11110

Weather Charts


Qudagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qudagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghuashan (1.7 nm)
Huanxiling (3.1 nm)
Jiaojiagangzi (3.3 nm)
Sanjiazi (4.1 nm)
Fengqibu (4.0 nm)
Heping (1.6 nm)
Wafang (2.3 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.4 nm)
Mengjia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Qijiatun (3.5 nm)
Nongchang (3.9 nm)
Liujiatun (4.7 nm)
Dongxiyangjia (5.0 nm)
Baojiatun (2.2 nm) Liudagou (1.9 nm)
Qiangujiazi (2.2 nm)
Qianshan (2.6 nm)
Toutaizi (4.3 nm)
Baijiagou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 18 nm E 106
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 45 nm S 187
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 58 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 82 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 96 nm S 199 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
9.0 nm S Diaobingshan
10.2 nm S Tiefa
10.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:42 2016