Donggangzi, China Page

Other names: 东岗子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6053 Longitude 123.4302 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 123° 25' 49E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donggangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigangzi (1.3 nm)
Chujia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Bianjia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Hanjia Wobu (4.0 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.0 nm)
Xiaojia Wobu (2.6 nm)
Santaizi (3.4 nm)
Zhongxuchang (3.3 nm)
Duanjia Wobu (3.6 nm)
Zhongxuchang (3.7 nm)
Dongjiawopu (4.1 nm)
Jiaojiagangzi (3.3 nm)
Fengqibu (3.4 nm)
Huanxiling (3.5 nm)
Gushuzi (1.7 nm)
Tuangangzi (2.0 nm)
Mengjia (3.5 nm)
Dafangshen (3.7 nm)
Xusanjiazi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 24 nm E 100
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 44 nm S 179
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 57 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 78 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 93 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
5.9 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
10.7 nm SE Tiefa
10.3 nm SE Diaobingshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:31 2016