Liujiatun, China Page

Other names: 刘家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8696 Longitude 121.6763 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 11N Long (DMS) 121° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22378

Weather Charts


Liujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapaishi (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.8 nm)
Toudaozui (3.3 nm)
Dawei (3.8 nm)
Gaizitan (1.9 nm)
Chetun (1.9 nm)
Jiangjunshi (2.7 nm)
Chehezi (3.3 nm)
Houwutun (1.8 nm)
Wanjiatun (3.2 nm)
Weizitao Nongchang (3.4 nm)
Liyingzi (3.6 nm)
Yushufang (1.1 nm)
Quanshuicun (2.1 nm)
Shuangshanzi (2.9 nm)
Xitaizi (3.6 nm)
Xiaoweitun (3.7 nm)
Wujiagou (4.4 nm)
Dingtun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 12 nm S 160
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 29 nm S 147
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 53 nm S 194
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 54 nm S 186 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 51 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW List of power stations in China
10.4 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
12.3 nm NE 40th parallel north
14.7 nm SE Wafangdian West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:04 2016