Chetun, China Page

Other names: 车屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8942 Longitude 121.7009 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16987

Weather Charts


Chetun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaizitan (2.0 nm)
Dapaishi (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiatun (3.4 nm)
Jiangjunshi (1.2 nm)
Chehezi (1.5 nm)
Weizitao Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Liyingzi (3.2 nm)
Huangjiabu (3.1 nm)
Majiatun (3.3 nm)
Xuetun (4.1 nm)
Houwutun (1.5 nm)
Liujiatun (1.9 nm)
Yushufang (2.6 nm)
Wanjiatun (3.4 nm)
Quanshuicun (3.8 nm)
Shuangshanzi (4.5 nm)
Xitaizi (4.8 nm)
Dianzi (4.3 nm)
Xiyang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 13 nm S 167
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 30 nm S 151
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 49 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 54 nm S 195
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 56 nm S 187 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE 40th parallel north
11.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
12.0 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
12.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:27 2016