Gaizitan, China Page

Other names: 盖子滩

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8978 Longitude 121.6573 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 121° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12215

Weather Charts


Gaizitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaozui (3.1 nm) Jiangjunshi (1.7 nm)
Chetun (2.0 nm)
Chehezi (2.7 nm)
Houwutun (3.1 nm)
Wanjiatun (4.9 nm)
Weizitao Nongchang (4.5 nm)
Liyingzi (5.0 nm)
Dapaishi (1.3 nm)
Liujiatun (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.2 nm)
Yushufang (3.0 nm)
Quanshuicun (3.9 nm)
Laogudaozi (4.2 nm)
Shuangshanzi (4.7 nm)
Xiaoweitun (4.7 nm)
Dawei (4.6 nm)
Wujiagou (5.7 nm)
Xitaizi (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 14 nm S 159
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 31 nm S 148
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 54 nm S 193
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 56 nm S 185 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 50 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
10.4 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
12.1 nm NE 40th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:21 2016