Chehezi, China Page

Other names: 车河子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9181 Longitude 121.7090 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 5N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9979

Weather Charts


Chehezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chehezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chehezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjunshi (0.9 nm)
Gaizitan (2.7 nm)
Dapaishi (3.9 nm)
Majiatun (2.9 nm)
Huangjiabu (3.4 nm)
Xuetun (4.2 nm)
Daxishan (4.4 nm)
Liutun (4.2 nm)
Yongningjian (4.3 nm)
Chetun (1.5 nm)
Houwutun (2.8 nm)
Liujiatun (3.3 nm)
Weizitao Nongchang (3.3 nm)
Yushufang (4.1 nm)
Liyingzi (4.1 nm)
Wanjiatun (4.6 nm)
Zhoujiatun (4.6 nm)
Quanshuicun (5.3 nm)
Dianzi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 15 nm S 170
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 31 nm S 152
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 47 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 56 nm S 195
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 57 nm S 187 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE 40th parallel north
12.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
13.1 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:25 2016