Lishugou, China Page

Other names: 梨树沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3751 Longitude 123.6857 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 30N Long (DMS) 123° 41' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71797

Weather Charts


Lishugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoxianlingdixia (2.5 nm)
Zhanjia Buzi (3.4 nm)
Yangjiajie (4.6 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (4.4 nm)
Qiangaobu (2.6 nm)
Shanggou (2.8 nm)
Kangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Xiangshanzi (3.6 nm)
Sijiazi (4.4 nm)
Shiqiaozi (4.5 nm)
Hongqigou (5.1 nm)
Shuinichang (1.3 nm)
Gaochengzhai (2.3 nm)
Huolianzhaihuizumanzu (2.3 nm)
Xinling (3.9 nm)
Xindonggou (2.1 nm)
Daqinggou (3.4 nm)
Hetaogou (4.7 nm)
Linjia (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 18 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 25 nm N 340
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 31 nm N 339
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 40 nm W 246 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 85 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Xihu District, Benxi
4.9 nm SE Benxihu Colliery
5.8 nm SE Benxi Shuidong National Park
5.9 nm SE Pingshan District
7.2 nm SE Mingshan District, Benxi
9.9 nm SW Yanzhou Village
10.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:09 2016