Shuinichang, China Page

Other names: 水泥厂

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3671 Longitude 123.7125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 2N Long (DMS) 123° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72077

Weather Charts


Shuinichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuinichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuinichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishugou (1.3 nm)
Chaoxianlingdixia (3.7 nm)
Shanggou (4.0 nm)
Gaochengzhai (2.1 nm)
Xiangshanzi (3.5 nm)
Qiangaobu (3.4 nm)
Kangjiagou (4.1 nm)
Shiqiaozi (4.6 nm)
Sijiazi (4.8 nm)
Shangpingtaizihedong (6.0 nm)
Huolianzhaihuizumanzu (1.0 nm)
Xinling (3.1 nm)
Zhaodigou (3.5 nm)
Xindonggou (1.5 nm)
Daqinggou (3.3 nm)
Hetaogou (4.2 nm)
Linjia (5.2 nm)
Zhengjiatun (5.3 nm)
Benxi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 19 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 26 nm N 338
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 32 nm N 338
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm W 248 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 84 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Xihu District, Benxi
3.6 nm SE Benxihu Colliery
4.7 nm SE Benxi Shuidong National Park
4.8 nm SE Pingshan District
5.9 nm SE Mingshan District, Benxi
8.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
10.8 nm W Yanzhou Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:47 2016