Xinling, China Page

Other names: 新岭

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3995 Longitude 123.7662 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 58N Long (DMS) 123° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72042

Weather Charts


Xinling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaochengzhai (2.0 nm)
Shuinichang (3.1 nm)
Lishugou (3.9 nm)
Xiangshanzi (1.9 nm)
Shiqiaozi (3.0 nm)
Baodigou (3.5 nm)
Sijiazi (3.9 nm)
Daheibei (4.8 nm)
Shangpingtaizihedong (4.6 nm)
Xiadabeigou (5.1 nm)
Jiuhailing (2.0 nm)
Libu (2.7 nm)
Qianchangzi (3.1 nm)
Xijiabaozi (4.0 nm)
Zhaodigou (1.4 nm)
Huolianzhaihuizumanzu (2.4 nm)
Qiandian (3.3 nm)
Xigou (3.8 nm)
Xindonggou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 19 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 26 nm N 332
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 31 nm N 332
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 44 nm W 247 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 85 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Xihu District, Benxi
4.3 nm S Benxihu Colliery
6.0 nm S Benxi Shuidong National Park
6.0 nm S Pingshan District
5.9 nm SE Mingshan District, Benxi
6.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
13.8 nm SW Yanzhou Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:09 2016