Xiawangtai, China Page

Other names: 下汪台

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6005 Longitude 108.8350 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10006

Weather Charts


Xiawangtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawangtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawangtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datianbang (0.8 nm)
Xinliu (1.8 nm)
Jiupang (2.5 nm)
Bailu (2.9 nm)
Fangwuzhai (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Xiaoguang (3.7 nm)
Jiatoushan (2.0 nm)
Peirong (2.1 nm)
Wanshou (3.3 nm)
Jiuwang (3.4 nm)
Tianpeipu (1.3 nm)
Tangbian (1.8 nm)
Nanmeng (2.3 nm)
Fanjia (2.5 nm)
Randang (3.1 nm)
Jili (3.4 nm)
Zhanwu (3.5 nm)
Zhanya (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 23 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 50 nm W 296 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 105 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Jianhe County
11.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.1 nm E Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:24 2016