Fangwuzhai, China Page

Other names: 芳武寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6253 Longitude 108.8460 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 108° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9892

Weather Charts


Fangwuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangwuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangwuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (0.7 nm)
Xinliu (2.4 nm)
Bailu (2.7 nm)
Liufu (3.6 nm)
Jiupang (3.6 nm)
Xiaoguang (2.2 nm)
Daguang (3.5 nm)
Jiuwang (2.1 nm)
Cenmen (2.2 nm)
Wanshou (2.6 nm)
Guile (3.0 nm)
Renli (3.5 nm)
Xiawangtai (1.6 nm)
Datianbang (2.1 nm)
Peirong (2.3 nm)
Tianpeipu (2.6 nm)
Jiatoushan (2.8 nm)
Tangbian (3.2 nm)
Nanmeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 24 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 50 nm W 294 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 79 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 106 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Jianhe County
11.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.3 nm E Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:07 2016