Peirong, China Page

Other names: 培荣

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5954 Longitude 108.8730 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10335

Weather Charts


Peirong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peirong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peirong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianpeipu (1.6 nm)
Tangbian (2.1 nm)
Xiawangtai (2.1 nm)
Datianbang (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Wanshou (1.7 nm)
Fangwuzhai (2.3 nm)
Jiuwang (2.5 nm)
Cenmen (3.3 nm)
Guile (3.8 nm)
Peile (2.2 nm)
Yandong (3.0 nm)
Geweng (3.3 nm)
Yaoguang (3.6 nm)
Jiatoushan (0.8 nm)
Nanmeng (1.7 nm)
Jinzhong (2.0 nm)
Randang (3.3 nm)
Jiuxiang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 22 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 52 nm W 295 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm N 40 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 103 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.9 nm NW Jianhe County
18.3 nm E Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:34 2016