Jinzhong, China Page

Other names: 锦中

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5679 Longitude 108.8940 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10634

Weather Charts


Jinzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiatoushan (1.7 nm)
Nanmeng (1.8 nm)
Tianpeipu (2.6 nm)
Tangbian (2.7 nm)
Randang (3.0 nm)
Xiawangtai (3.7 nm)
Peirong (2.0 nm)
Wanshou (2.9 nm)
Yandong (3.8 nm)
Peile (0.6 nm)
Yaoguang (1.7 nm)
Hekou (2.2 nm)
Geweng (2.3 nm)
Tangdong (2.3 nm)
Shao'ai (3.8 nm)
Jiuxiang (2.0 nm)
Wangdong (2.9 nm)
Yuhe (3.5 nm)
Meimeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 20 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 54 nm W 296 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 101 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.7 nm NW Jianhe County
17.7 nm E Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:39 2016