Zhanwu, China Page

Other names: 展乌

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5536 Longitude 108.7960 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 108° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9424

Weather Charts


Zhanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhanya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianan (1.0 nm)
Wuwo (2.0 nm)
Jiuyi (2.2 nm)
Wusha (2.3 nm)
Dongda (3.0 nm)
Jiupang (2.3 nm)
Datianbang (3.0 nm)
Fanjia (1.3 nm)
Jili (1.5 nm)
Randang (2.5 nm)
Tangbian (2.8 nm)
Kangzhongcun (2.9 nm)
Yanbantian (1.0 nm)
Jiujiawan (1.2 nm)
Tangliu (2.1 nm)
Gaojia (3.1 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Tanghua (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 23 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 50 nm W 300 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 71 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 84 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 104 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Jianhe County
13.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
23.0 nm E Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:45 2016