Xialiwang, China Page

Other names: 下里王

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2707 Longitude 106.8150 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5942

Weather Charts


Xialiwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialiwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialiwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youding (1.5 nm)
Haili (1.6 nm)
Youlong (3.1 nm)
Kangcuncun (3.3 nm)
Likao (1.7 nm)
Youshao (2.3 nm)
Lishai (3.2 nm)
Dongshan (3.5 nm)
Pingshang (1.2 nm)
Dadukou (2.3 nm)
Bantai (2.3 nm)
Jiaoguan (2.4 nm)
Lahuai (2.9 nm)
Jiaogai (1.2 nm)
Lihuai (1.9 nm)
Datian (2.1 nm)
Jiaohao (2.8 nm)
Jiaoshuang (2.8 nm)
Naye (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 55 nm E 120 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 76 nm N 359 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 120 nm N 31 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Luodian County
15.5 nm NE 107th meridian east
19.3 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.3 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:43 2016