Dadukou, China Page

Other names: 大渡口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2973 Longitude 106.8460 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6413

Weather Charts


Dadukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youshao (1.3 nm)
Likao (2.1 nm)
Xialiwang (2.3 nm)
Youding (3.0 nm)
Dongshan (1.5 nm)
Bamao (2.4 nm)
Mayizhai (3.0 nm)
Muting (3.5 nm)
Lahuai (1.2 nm)
Fangma (1.9 nm)
Liliang (2.5 nm)
Xiaomiaozhai (3.3 nm)
Youla (3.5 nm)
Jiaoguan (0.7 nm)
Pingshang (2.1 nm)
Bantai (2.2 nm)
Jiaogai (3.1 nm)
Datian (3.5 nm)
Mulian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 55 nm E 122 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 74 nm N 358 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 117 nm N 31 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Luodian County
13.2 nm NE 107th meridian east
19.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.6 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:19 2016