Likao, China Page

Other names: 里考

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2979 Longitude 106.8080 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7361

Weather Charts


Likao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youding (1.2 nm)
Lishai (1.7 nm)
Youlong (2.8 nm)
Jiaowu (3.0 nm)
Lamao (3.3 nm)
Nagang (3.0 nm)
Muting (3.1 nm)
Lingtao (3.5 nm)
Youshao (1.1 nm)
Dadukou (2.1 nm)
Dongshan (2.5 nm)
Jiaoguan (2.6 nm)
Lahuai (3.2 nm)
Bantai (3.4 nm)
Xialiwang (1.7 nm)
Haili (2.3 nm)
Pingshang (2.6 nm)
Jiaogai (2.9 nm)
Lihuai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 56 nm E 121 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 74 nm N 359 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 118 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Luodian County
14.5 nm NE 107th meridian east
21.1 nm N Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
20.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:46 2016