Dongshan, China Page

Other names: 东山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.3223 Longitude 106.8450 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7511

Weather Charts


Dongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youshao (1.4 nm)
Likao (2.5 nm)
Lishai (3.3 nm)
Nagang (3.4 nm)
Mayizhai (1.5 nm)
Muting (2.2 nm)
Wanqing (2.8 nm)
Liren (3.0 nm)
Xiaru (3.2 nm)
Bamao (1.3 nm)
Liliang (2.8 nm)
Wanhe (3.2 nm)
Dadukou (1.5 nm)
Jiaoguan (2.1 nm)
Lahuai (2.4 nm)
Fangma (2.9 nm)
Pingshang (3.6 nm)
Xialiwang (3.5 nm)
Bantai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 55 nm E 123 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 73 nm N 358 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 116 nm N 31 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Luodian County
12.1 nm NE 107th meridian east
19.5 nm N Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
20.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:46 2016