Qingnitang, China Page

Other names: 箐泥塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2759 Longitude 104.6390 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26727

Weather Charts


Qingnitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingnitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingnitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingzishan (2.7 nm)
Pingzitou (3.2 nm)
Fani (0.7 nm)
Dabagu (1.5 nm)
Ajike (2.6 nm)
Maojiahe (2.9 nm)
Wanzizhai (2.9 nm)
Baojiazhai (3.0 nm)
Dadi Liangzi (3.2 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Azhuoluo (2.5 nm)
Wanwantou (2.9 nm)
Tuoluo (2.9 nm)
Anju (1.1 nm)
Yingtou (1.2 nm)
Qinglongwo (1.7 nm)
Dachong (2.8 nm)
Oubu (2.9 nm)
Badashan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm W 227
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm S 166 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 66 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 74 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.0 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
6.9 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.6 nm NE List of coal power stations
7.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:09 2016