Badashan, China Page

Other names: 八大山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2292 Longitude 104.6090 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30673

Weather Charts


Badashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Yaga (2.2 nm)
Luolong Mujia (2.4 nm)
Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Duzhuo (3.4 nm)
Anju (2.2 nm)
Pingzitou (3.1 nm)
Qingnitang (3.2 nm)
Dachong (2.2 nm)
Muzhuqing (2.4 nm)
Qinglongwo (2.4 nm)
Yingtou (3.1 nm)
Yejia Pingzi (0.8 nm)
Poshang (2.1 nm)
Ranch (2.5 nm)
Luojike (3.0 nm)
Piposhang (3.2 nm)
Chahe (3.5 nm)
Luojili (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 56 nm W 227
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm S 164 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 68 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.8 nm N List of largest bridges in China
10.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
10.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:24 2016