Piposhang, China Page

Other names: 皮坡上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1881 Longitude 104.6470 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30497

Weather Charts


Piposhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piposhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piposhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranch (2.0 nm)
Poshang (2.8 nm)
Yejia Pingzi (3.1 nm)
Luojike (3.0 nm)
Chahe (3.1 nm)
Baimujia (3.8 nm)
Muzhuqing (0.9 nm)
Dachong (2.5 nm)
Badashan (3.2 nm)
Oubu (3.5 nm)
Qinglongwo (3.6 nm)
Zhanjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Haqing (2.0 nm)
Gaopo (2.2 nm)
Leidazhai (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiazhai (2.5 nm)
Yingbeihou (2.6 nm)
Fengjiagou (2.5 nm)
Dengjiapo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 56 nm W 231
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 68 nm S 165 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 66 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.7 nm N List of largest bridges in China
10.6 nm NE List of coal power stations
10.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.0 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:53 2016