Leidazhai, China Page

Other names: 雷打寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2063 Longitude 104.6890 Altitude (feet) 5370
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 1636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26602

Weather Charts


Leidazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leidazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leidazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haqing (0.9 nm)
Zhanjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Piposhang (2.5 nm)
Muzhuqing (2.5 nm)
Dachong (2.6 nm)
Wanglongbao (1.7 nm)
Oubu (2.2 nm)
Shitouzhai (2.3 nm)
Shibanzhai (2.7 nm)
Azhuoluo (3.2 nm)
Qinglongwo (3.3 nm)
Taojiazhai (1.9 nm)
Shangshibanzhai (2.5 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.9 nm)
Gaopo (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiazhai (2.0 nm)
Yingbeihou (2.8 nm)
Mada Liangzi (2.8 nm)
Jixie (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm W 231
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 68 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 63 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
8.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.8 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.9 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
10.8 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:23 2016