Mada Liangzi, China Page

Other names: 马达梁子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1704 Longitude 104.7230 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27905

Weather Charts


Mada Liangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mada Liangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mada Liangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiazhai (1.7 nm)
Yingbeihou (2.1 nm)
Gaopo (2.2 nm)
Fengjiagou (3.1 nm)
Luojiazhai (1.1 nm)
Taojiazhai (2.0 nm)
Leidazhai (2.8 nm)
Shangshibanzhai (3.4 nm)
Wanglongbao (3.4 nm)
Wayingkouzi (2.0 nm)
Yantouzhai (2.6 nm)
Jixie (0.9 nm)
Fati (1.6 nm)
Lanhuaqing (2.0 nm)
Yuluozuo (2.3 nm)
Lanhua (2.5 nm)
Bosuozuo (3.1 nm)
Mawo (3.3 nm)
Suosuobi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm W 234
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 66 nm S 168 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 62 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N List of coal power stations
9.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.7 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.7 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
13.2 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:21 2016