Jixie, China Page

Other names: 鸡谢

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1581 Longitude 104.7140 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29631

Weather Charts


Jixie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiazhai (1.6 nm)
Yingbeihou (1.6 nm)
Fengjiagou (2.5 nm)
Dengjiapo (3.3 nm)
Mada Liangzi (0.9 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.0 nm)
Gaopo (2.3 nm)
Taojiazhai (2.8 nm)
Leidazhai (3.2 nm)
Fati (1.6 nm)
Yuluozuo (2.1 nm)
Wayingkouzi (2.6 nm)
Suosuobi (3.0 nm)
Lanhuaqing (1.2 nm)
Lanhua (2.0 nm)
Bosuozuo (2.5 nm)
Jiaoni (2.6 nm)
Mawo (2.7 nm)
Qiujiazhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 58 nm W 234
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 65 nm S 168 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 62 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N List of coal power stations
10.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.0 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.0 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
13.9 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:53 2016