Fani, China Page

Other names: 发泥

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2871 Longitude 104.6450 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25604

Weather Charts


Fani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabagu (1.2 nm)
Mingzishan (2.8 nm)
Dadi Liangzi (2.9 nm)
Ajike (1.9 nm)
Wanzizhai (2.2 nm)
Baojiazhai (2.3 nm)
Maojiahe (2.4 nm)
Longjing (2.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.4 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Wanwantou (2.3 nm)
Azhuoluo (2.6 nm)
Tuoluo (2.8 nm)
Qingnitang (0.7 nm)
Yingtou (1.7 nm)
Anju (1.8 nm)
Qinglongwo (2.3 nm)
Oubu (3.2 nm)
Dachong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 60 nm W 226
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 66 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm S 166 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
3.8 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
6.2 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.1 nm E List of coal power stations
7.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:52 2016