Dabagu, China Page

Other names: 大坝沽

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.2969 Longitude 104.6250 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27073

Weather Charts


Dabagu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabagu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingzishan (1.6 nm)
Dadi Liangzi (1.7 nm)
Pingzitou (2.9 nm)
Lebaidi (3.0 nm)
Ajike (1.5 nm)
Maojiahe (1.6 nm)
Chenjia Banpo (2.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.1 nm)
Sanguozhuang (3.3 nm)
Hegu (3.4 nm)
Fani (1.2 nm)
Wanzizhai (2.5 nm)
Huangjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Baojiazhai (2.9 nm)
Longjing (3.2 nm)
Qingnitang (1.5 nm)
Anju (2.4 nm)
Yingtou (2.7 nm)
Qinglongwo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 60 nm W 225
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 67 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm S 165 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
2.6 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
6.0 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.0 nm E List of coal power stations
8.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:58 2016