Gaochangcun, China Page

Other names: 高场村

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8398 Longitude 108.2350 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5219

Weather Charts


Gaochangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaochangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaochangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangfang (1.5 nm)
Wudigou (2.4 nm)
Majiuchong (3.1 nm)
Gaojiu (3.2 nm)
Mawu (1.7 nm)
Kongnai (2.7 nm)
Baihuo (3.4 nm)
Gongtai (3.5 nm)
Longpo (3.4 nm)
Wu'e (1.2 nm)
Baisai (1.8 nm)
Dingdan (2.0 nm)
Jishui (2.6 nm)
Gongtiao (3.0 nm)
Gelan (3.8 nm)
Laoshuigou (1.0 nm)
Baidiu (2.2 nm)
Baitou (2.8 nm)
Baidi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 57 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 69 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 68 nm S 205 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 87 nm W 298 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 124 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm NW Danzhai County
33.4 nm N Leishan County
36.3 nm E Congjiang County
39.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:50 2016