Wudigou, China Page

Other names: 乌底沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8494 Longitude 108.1920 Altitude (feet) 2585
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 58N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 787
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Wudigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiu (0.9 nm)
Baibei (2.0 nm)
Bameng (2.2 nm)
Lizhi (2.6 nm)
Bahai (3.2 nm)
Gula (3.5 nm)
Wuxiu (3.6 nm)
Majiuchong (1.0 nm)
Kongnai (2.6 nm)
Baihuo (3.3 nm)
Gaopai (3.5 nm)
Gongtai (3.8 nm)
Tangfang (1.0 nm)
Mawu (1.4 nm)
Gaochangcun (2.4 nm)
Laoshuigou (2.9 nm)
Wu'e (3.5 nm)
Baidiu (3.3 nm)
Baiqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 58 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 68 nm N 350 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 68 nm S 203 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 85 nm W 299 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 125 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.6 nm NW Danzhai County
32.3 nm N Leishan County
39.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
41.3 nm S 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:14 2016