Mawu, China Page

Other names: 马乌

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8616 Longitude 108.2150 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Mawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudigou (1.4 nm)
Majiuchong (1.6 nm)
Gaojiu (2.0 nm)
Baibei (3.2 nm)
Kongnai (1.3 nm)
Baihuo (2.1 nm)
Gongtai (2.5 nm)
Tiandong (3.4 nm)
Wuzhe (3.4 nm)
Gaopai (3.4 nm)
Qiaola (3.6 nm)
Wu'e (2.6 nm)
Dingdan (2.9 nm)
Baisai (3.4 nm)
Longpo (3.6 nm)
Tangfang (1.4 nm)
Gaochangcun (1.7 nm)
Laoshuigou (2.6 nm)
Baidiu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 57 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 67 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 69 nm S 203 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 86 nm W 298 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 123 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.7 nm NW Danzhai County
31.9 nm N Leishan County
40.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
37.6 nm E Congjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:24 2016