Jishui, China Page

Other names: 计水

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8108 Longitude 108.2700 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6099

Weather Charts


Jishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoshuigou (2.0 nm)
Baitou (2.3 nm)
Baidiu (2.4 nm)
Gaochangcun (2.6 nm)
Tangfang (3.8 nm)
Baisai (0.9 nm)
Wu'e (1.9 nm)
Gongtiao (2.3 nm)
Dingdan (2.7 nm)
Yayong (3.3 nm)
Gelan (3.8 nm)
Wunue (2.3 nm)
Yesuo (2.4 nm)
Jiahua (2.7 nm)
Jiaqu (3.0 nm)
Bailiao (3.6 nm)
Baidi (2.0 nm)
Jihuai (3.6 nm)
Baishao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 56 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 67 nm S 207 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 71 nm N 347 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 90 nm W 299 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 124 nm N 37 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.9 nm NW Danzhai County
35.6 nm N Leishan County
34.2 nm E Congjiang County
38.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:25 2016