Weidongkou, China Page

Other names: 韦洞口

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6382 Longitude 108.2010 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 18N Long (DMS) 108° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16213

Weather Charts


Weidongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidongkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zuoken
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglengdong (1.7 nm)
Lengmo (2.2 nm)
Deli (2.2 nm)
Jiayang (2.6 nm)
Jiaxin (2.7 nm)
Jiafu (0.6 nm)
Dadong (1.8 nm)
Jiabao (2.5 nm)
Dajiahao (1.3 nm)
Zhucang (2.0 nm)
Shangshicang (2.0 nm)
Lading (2.4 nm)
Jiuxiang (2.6 nm)
Lala (0.6 nm)
Shipan (0.7 nm)
Xiaojiahao (1.1 nm)
Dedi (1.8 nm)
Jiahao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 29 nm W 290 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 69 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 87 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
34.5 nm N 108th meridian east
37.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
38.9 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:40 2016