Lengmo, China Page

Other names: 冷莫

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6606 Longitude 108.1700 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14507

Weather Charts


Lengmo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengmo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiayang (0.4 nm)
Nandong (0.7 nm)
Dacun (1.8 nm)
Shigang (2.7 nm)
Tuken (2.8 nm)
Niudong (2.4 nm)
Jiaxiang (2.6 nm)
Yongkang (2.8 nm)
Jiafu (1.7 nm)
Dadong (1.8 nm)
Zuoken (2.1 nm)
Weidongkou (2.2 nm)
Deli (1.1 nm)
Shanglengdong (1.2 nm)
Jiaxin (2.1 nm)
Lala (2.4 nm)
Shipan (2.7 nm)
Dedi (2.9 nm)
Deqing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 27 nm W 288 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 72 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 86 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
32.7 nm N 108th meridian east
35.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
36.7 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:20 2016