Dedi, China Page

Other names: 德地

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6138 Longitude 108.1820 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16455

Weather Charts


Dedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balin (1.8 nm)
Jiaxin (1.9 nm)
Deqing (2.7 nm)
Lala (1.2 nm)
Zuoken (1.6 nm)
Shanglengdong (1.7 nm)
Weidongkou (1.8 nm)
Jiafu (2.2 nm)
Deli (2.2 nm)
Lengmo (2.9 nm)
Shipan (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiahao (1.7 nm)
Dajiahao (2.7 nm)
Jiahao (1.1 nm)
Shuijian (1.7 nm)
Shangjiawang (1.9 nm)
Derong (2.3 nm)
Xiajiawang (2.5 nm)
Jiabang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 28 nm W 293 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 70 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
35.6 nm N 108th meridian east
38.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
39.2 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:06 2016