Jiabao, China Page

Other names: 加保

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6755 Longitude 108.2200 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16086

Weather Charts


Jiabao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadong (1.1 nm)
Lengmo (2.9 nm)
Huobadong (1.1 nm)
Banli (2.0 nm)
Liren (2.2 nm)
Dujiedatun (3.2 nm)
Dugan (1.5 nm)
Jiatai (1.9 nm)
Qianhe (2.8 nm)
Shangshicang (1.5 nm)
Zhucang (1.8 nm)
Jiafu (2.1 nm)
Dajiahao (2.3 nm)
Weidongkou (2.5 nm)
Zuoken (2.6 nm)
Lading (3.0 nm)
Lala (3.1 nm)
Shipan (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiahao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 29 nm W 285 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 69 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 89 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
32.7 nm N 108th meridian east
35.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
38.1 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:53 2016